English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Security)
operational stand-off range [correct, NATO]; OSOR [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Sécurité)
distance de sécurité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; OSOR [correct, feminine noun, NATO]