English (Management Operations)
organizational support role [correct]
CONT: Civilian police staff encompass a wide range of operational and organizational support roles, including call takers, community support officers, and fingerprint experts.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
rôle de soutien organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]