English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
educational strategy [correct]
OBS: Conversion of policy goals into operational terms, including some indication of alternative paths to reach these goals.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
stratégie de l'éducation [feminine noun]; procédé pédagogique [masculine noun]
OBS: Ensemble des actions coordonnées, y compris les solutions alternatives, visant la réalisation des objectifs de l'éducation.