English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational readiness inspection [correct, NATO]; ORI [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
inspection de l'état de préparation opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ORI [correct, feminine noun, NATO]