English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational readiness platform [correct, NATO]; ORP [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
aire d'alerte [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ORP [correct, feminine noun, NATO]