English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
continued SAR operational readiness
OBS: SAR: search and rescue.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
préparation opérationnelle continue de recherche et de sauvetage [feminine noun]