English (Military Materiel Management; Supply (Military))
critical items list [correct]; CIL [correct]
DEF: List of items essential to the readiness and sustainment of the operational capability of the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
liste d'articles critiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste d'articles essentiels à l'état de préparation et au soutien des capacités opérationnelles des Forces canadiennes.