English (Emergency Management)
operational report [correct]
OBS: A report, issued at given intervals, to indicate the state of operational readiness or capability of the REGHQ and the ZEGHQ.
French (Gestion des urgences)
rapport sur les opérations [correct, masculine noun]; R.S.O. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport publié régulièrement par les sièges de zone du gouvernement d'urgence (S.Z.G.U.) pour indiquer leur état de préparation et leur capacité d'intervention.