English (Informatics)
operational reliability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The reliability of a system or software subsystem in its actual use environment.
OBS: Operational reliability may differ considerably from reliability in the specified or test environment.
OBS: operational reliability : STD-IEEE(term and definition).
French (Informatique)
fiabilité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiabilité d'un système ou d'un sous-système logiciel dans son contexte d'utilisation réel.
OBS: La fiabilité opérationnelle peut différer considérablement de la fiabilité dans un contexte déterminé ou dans un contexte d'essai.