English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
mini-burner [correct]
CONT: While the German authorities are being slow in defining their operational requirement, Dornier has managed to gain access to the German industrial team and continues to refine the design of its own ND-102 light fighter, which would now have "mini-burners" rather than un-reheated engines.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
mini-réchauffe [feminine noun]
CONT: L'avionneur [Dornier] poursuit l'étude de son projet propre, le chasseur léger ND-102, pour lequel il prévoit aujourd'hui une "mini-réchauffe" (les moteurs étaient jusqu'ici prévus sans postcombustion).