English (Layout of the Workplace)
operational space requirements [correct, plural]
DEF: Space required for equipment such as computer, terminals, library, etc. as opposed to space required for the staff.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
besoins d'espace en matière d'équipements [masculine noun]