English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational requirements baseline [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; ORBL [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: operational requirements baseline; ORBL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
référence des besoins opérationnels [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: référence des besoins opérationnels : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.