English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Operational Research and Analysis Establishment Ottawa [correct]; OR&AE Ottawa [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre d'analyse et de recherche opérationnelle Ottawa [correct]; CARO Ottawa [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.