English (Loans)
unidentified loss reserve
DEF: Reserve that provides an allowance for losses on those investments where judgment of impairment cannot be made because of a lack of adequate operational experience.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
réserve pour pertes non identifiées
Spanish (Préstamos)
reserva para pérdidas no identificadas [feminine noun]