English (Land Forces; Air Forces; Naval Forces)
operational reserve force [correct, NATO, standardized]; ORF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: operational reserve force; ORF : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes; Forces navales)
force de réserve opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ORF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force de réserve opérationnelle; ORF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.