English (Airfields; Ground Installations (Air Forces))
redeployment aerodrome [correct, NATO, standardized]; redeployment airfield [correct]
DEF: An aerodrome not occupied in its entirety in peacetime, but available immediately upon outbreak of war for use and occupation by units redeployed from their peacetime locations.
OBS: It must have substantially the same standard of operational facilities as a main aerodrome.
OBS: redeployment aerodrome: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Aérodromes; Installations au sol (Forces aériennes))
aérodrome de redéploiement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Aérodrome occupé partiellement en temps de paix, utilisable dès l'ouverture des hostilités par des unités déployées à partir de leurs bases du temps de paix.
OBS: Cet aérodrome doit posséder, dans l'ensemble, des moyens opérationnels de même niveau que ceux de l'aérodrome principal.
OBS: aérodrome de redéploiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Aeródromos; Instalaciones terrestres (Fuerzas aéreas))
aeródromo para redespliegue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aeródromo parcialmente ocupado en tiempo de paz, que está disponible en el momento de la ruptura de hostilidades para el redespliegue de las unidades desde sus posiciones en tiempo de paz. Debe poseer más o menos las mismas instalaciones que el aeródromo principal.