English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
operational state [correct, officially approved]; serviceability [correct, officially approved]
OBS: serviceability: fitness to give service; usefulness for a purpose; wearing quality.
OBS: operational state; serviceability : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
état de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; état de service [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: état de fonctionnement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
estado de funcionamiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estado de funcionamiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).