English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
responsible management [correct]
CONT: The Department devotes particular attention to responsible management of property used for operational training, and has developed procedures to ensure that sites are returned to an environmentally sound state when no longer needed.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
gestion éclairée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Ministère accorde une attention particulière a une gestion éclairée des terrains utilisés pour l'entraînement opérationnel.