English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Regulations (Water Transport))
local legislation [correct]
CONT: You are required to respect all local, territorial and federal legislation that applies to the work being carried out in relation to this Operational Statement.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Réglementation (Transport par eau))
législation locale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous devez également observer toute législation locale, territoriale ou fédérale qui s’applique aux travaux faisant l’objet du présent énoncé opérationnel.