English (Meteorology)
automated temperature forecast
OBS: References :"A Discussion on the S1 Score", R D'Amours, "Contingency Tables and Their Statistics", R Verret, "Operational Meteorology in the World Context", I B Findleton, & "Verifications of Automated Temperature Forecasts", N Brunet, G Richard and N Yacowar, in CMC Information, V II, No 2.
French (Météorologie)
prévision informatisée de température [feminine noun]