English (Air Forces; General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational support airlift [correct, NATO]; OSA [correct, NATO]
French (Forces aériennes; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
transport aérien opérationnel de soutien [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; OSA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]