English (Combat Support; General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational support system [correct, NATO, standardized]; OSS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: operational support system; OSS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Soutien au combat; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
système de soutien opérationnel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de soutien opérationnel : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.