English (Telecommunications; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance data recorder
CONT: Operational data are automatically indicated by the maintenance data recorder, eliminating the need for routine testing.
French (Télécommunications; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
enregistreur d'exploitation [masculine noun]
CONT: L'enregistreur d'exploitation indique automatiquement les conditions d'exploitation, ce qui élimine le besoin d'effectuer des essais réguliers.