English (Engineering)
systems engineering [correct]; SE [correct]; system engineering [correct]
DEF: A branch of engineering using esp. information theory, computer science, and facts from systems-analysis studies to design integrated operational systems for specific complexes.
French (Ingénierie)
systémique [correct, feminine noun]; assistance technico-commerciale [correct, feminine noun]