English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We kill by night [correct]
OBS: Motto of the 406 Maritime Operational Training Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous tuons la nuit [correct]
OBS: Devise de la 406e Escadrille d'entraînement d'opérations navales.