English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Supporting liberty and justice [correct]
OBS: Motto of 417 Tactical Fighter Operational Training Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Liberté et justice soutenons [correct]
OBS: Devise de la 417e Escadrille d'entraînement de chasseurs d'appui tactique opérationnel.