English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We conquer in the heights [correct]; In excelsis vincimus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Motto of 434 Tactical Fighter Operational Training Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous vaincrons dans les hauteurs [correct]; In excelsis vincimus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Devise de la 434e Escadrille d'entraînement de chasseurs d'appui tactique.