English (Pensions and Annuities)
deemed retirement year [correct]
OBS: A retirement year is said to be deemed when a person is deemed to have ceased to be employed in operational service.
French (Pensions et rentes)
année de retraite présumée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une année de retraite est dite présumée lorsque des prestations supplémentaires sont payables à une personne qui a cessé d'être employée dans le service opérationnel.