English (Training of Personnel; Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
knowledge compilation [correct]; operationalization of knowledge [correct]; operationalization [correct]
DEF: Translating knowledge from a declarative form that cannot be used directly into an effective procedural form; for example, converting the advice "don’t get wet" into specific instructions that recommend how to avoid getting wet in a given situation.
DEF: The conversion of knowledge from one form to another so that it may be used in similar situations but more efficiently.
DEF: ... the learning mechanisms by which new productions are acquired.
OBS: ... the term "knowledge compilation" used by Anderson is the exact opposite of the term "knowledge decompilation used by Clancey in NEOMYCIN. Yet both denote the passage to an improved stage of expertise. This seems to indicate that there are at least two directions in the learning process. On the one hand, experts become better at doing what they do, but on the other they also acquire a better understanding of their domain.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
compilation de connaissances [correct, feminine noun]; opérationalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel une personne ou une machine acquiert et structure des connaissances en conglomérats et réseaux, à divers niveaux d'abstraction.
CONT: L'opérationalisation doit préserver la sémantique du concept.
OBS: Antonyme de «décompilation de connaissances».
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Inteligencia artificial; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
compilación de conocimiento [correct, feminine noun]