English (Military Organization)
Subordinate Area Commander [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAC [correct, NATO]
OBS: The designation assigned to NATO commanders operationally responsible to the Allied Commander-in-Chief Channel for an allocated geographical area.
OBS: Subordinate Area Commander: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
commandant régional subordonné [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SAC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Nom attribué à des commandements de l'OTAN responsables vis-à-vis le CINCHAN [Commandant en chef allié de la Manche] dans des zones géographiques déterminées.
OBS: commandant régional subordonné : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar)
Mandos Regionales Subordinados [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Denominación aplicada a los Mandos operacionales de la OTAN que son responsables, ante el Comandante en Jefe del Canal, de una determinada zona geográfica.