English (Ballistics)
single shot effectiveness
CONT: The project will provide the Canadian Army with a coherent and operationally relevant sniper capability optimized for complex and urban terrain by : Providing a system for a high probability of single shot effectiveness at all the required ranges using advanced ballistic calculations...
French (Balistique)
efficacité d’un seul tir [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce projet fournira à l’Armée canadienne une capacité cohérente et pertinente sur le plan opérationnel, optimisée pour un terrain complexe et urbain en : fournissant un système permettant une haute probabilité d’efficacité d’un seul tir, à toutes les portées requises, au moyen de calculs balistiques avancés [...]