English (Military Training)
small unit exchange [correct]
DEF: Training arrangements of a reciprocal nature, which are operationally oriented, usually limited to units of less than 120 personnel. Training is limited to the planned and authorized activities being undertaken by the host units at the time of the exchange.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
échange entre petites unités [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ententes réciproques en matière d'instruction opérationnelle généralement limitées aux unités constituées de moins de 120 personnes. L'instruction se limite aux activités planifiées et autorisées entreprises par les unités hôtes au moment de l'échange.