English (Physics)
aerodynamic range [correct]
CONT: However, it is not clear from published information whether the original Hughes AWG-9 radar allowed the full aerodynamic range of the AIM-54 to be exploited operationally.
French (Physique)
domaine aérodynamique [masculine noun]
CONT: Mais il n'est pas certain que dans sa version d'origine, le radar Hughes AWG-9 puisse effectivement exploiter la totalité du domaine aérodynamique du missile AIM-54.