English (Military Administration; Military Training)
basic occupation production stream [correct]
DEF: The period of time and process required for the qualification of an individual at the OFP [operationally functional point].
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
suivi de production au niveau professionnel élémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de temps et processus requis pour qu’un militaire soit qualifié au POF [point opérationnel fonctionnel].