English (Land Forces)
overall deployability [correct]
CONT: Increased emphasis will be placed on joint operations and on development of a leaner, more streamlined command and control structure. To keep the forces operationally relevant, a judicious and clearly focused recapitalization effort will be undertaken, including specific efforts to improve overall deployability.
French (Forces terrestres)
capacité de déploiement total [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce concept provient du Guide de planification de la défense (1997).