English (Electrostatics)
electrostatic surface potential
CONT: These tests were successful, confirming that the electrostatic surface potential did not build up to operationally dangerous levels even at a temperature as low as-170 ° C where the probability of a discharge is substantially greater than at higher values.
French (Électrostatique)
potentiel électrostatique superficiel [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces essais, qui ont été couronnés de succès, ont confirmé que le potentiel électrostatique superficiel n'atteignait pas des niveaux dangereux pour l'exploitation, même à des températures aussi basses que -170 ° C où la probabilité d'une décharge est beaucoup plus grande qu'à des températures plus élevées.