English (Air Transport)
radiation sector [correct]
OBS: It is considered that a radiation sector 10 degrees each side of the localizer course line would be the minimum sector that could be accepted operationally.
French (Transport aérien)
secteur de rayonnement
OBS: Il semble que le secteur minimal acceptable du point de vue de l'exploitation soit un secteur de rayonnement ouvert de 10 degrés de chaque côté de l'alignement de piste.