English (Computer Programs and Programming; Testing and Debugging)
unit testing software [correct]
CONT: Unit testing software. Unit testing provides the necessary assurance that the software is operationally correct and behaves well at boundary and edge conditions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Test et débogage)
logiciel de test unitaire [correct, masculine noun]