English (Management Operations (General))
staff advice [correct]
DEF: Any form of counsel, suggestion, opinion, or recommendation offered by a person in a staff relationship to other positions. The person in a staff relationship has the authority to offer advice, but not the authority to command that it be accepted.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
conseil d'état-major [correct, masculine noun]