English (Econometrics; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
expert judgement method [correct]
CONT: The transfer of economic values in one context are used to estimate in another context. There are three types :-expert judgement method(where the total benefits at the policy site are estimated by aggregating values per unit derived from an expert judgement or opinion process)-fixed value transfer method(where the total benefits at the policy site are estimated by aggregating existing standard values per unit derived from study site data)-value estimator model method.
French (Économétrie; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
modèle de jugement expert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement confirmé dans la base de données PASCAL.
OBS: Méthode économétrique employée en économie agricole.