English (Law of Evidence)
consistency [correct]
CONT: I am of the opinion that the jury did not follow any of the principles outlined by O’Halloran, J. A. in the Faryna case(supra) but “accepted and rejected the evidence of the witnesses in whole or in part” with-out giving any consideration to consistency, harmony or logic.
French (Droit de la preuve)
facteurs de cohérences [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Je suis d’avis que le jury n’a suivi aucun des principes énoncés par le juge d’appel O’Halloran dans l’arrêt Faryna (supra) mais qu’il a plutôt «accepté et rejeté les témoignages des témoins en tout ou en partie» sans tenir compte des facteurs de cohérence, de concordance ou de logique.