English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
majority opinion [correct]
DEF: The opinion of an appellate court in which the majority joins.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
opinion majoritaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: majoritaire : Par ext. Qui fait partie d'une majorité.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
opinión de mayoría [feminine noun]