English (Statistical Surveys; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election survey [correct]; election poll [correct]; election opinion survey [correct]
DEF: ... an opinion survey of how electors voted or will vote at an election or respecting an issue with which a registered party or candidate is associated.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
sondage électoral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sondage sur les intentions de vote des électeurs, sur le sens de leur vote ou sur une question à laquelle un parti enregistré ou un candidat est associé.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
encuesta electoral [correct, feminine noun]