English (Statistical Surveys)
public opinion survey [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
sondage d'opinion publique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
sondeo de opinión pública [correct, masculine noun]