English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
buprenorphine [correct]
OBS: A derivative of the opioid alkaloid thebaine that is a more potent and longer lasting analgesic than morphine.
OBS: Chemical formula: C29H41NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
buprénorphine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C29H41NO4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
buprenorfina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C29H41NO4