English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
treatment of opioid dependence [correct]
CONT: Health Canada has completed a safety review which examined how patients respond when they are switched from one methadone-containing product to another for the treatment of opioid dependence.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
traitement de la dépendance aux opioïdes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Santé Canada a terminé un examen de l'innocuité au sujet de la façon dont les patients réagissent lorsqu'ils passent d'un produit contenant de la méthadone à un autre pour le traitement de la dépendance aux opioïdes.