English (Paleontology)
lunucardiidae [correct]
OBS: [Pelecypods of the family lunucardiidae have] mainly small shells equivalve, monomyarian, opisthodetic, with beaks at [the] front of [the] hinge; [they are] edentulous(...) "L. Ord.-Miss. ".
French (Paléontologie)
lunucardiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la famille des lunucardiidae ont des] valves (...) égales, très inéquilatérales, subtrigones, minces, ornées de côtes rayonnantes, le côté antérieur est court et tronqué.