English (Medication)
papaverine [correct]
DEF: a white, crystalline alkaloid, C20H21NO4, derived from opium and used in medicine to relax muscles in spasms and as a local anesthetic.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H21NO4
French (Médicaments)
papavérine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un des alcaloïdes de l'opium, à pouvoir toxique assez faible.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H21NO4
Spanish (Medicamentos)
papaverina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C20H21NO4