English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
powdered opium; opium powder
CONT: ... powdered opium, brown in color, is not much used by the addicts, because it is prepared only by controlled processors.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
poudre d'opium [feminine noun]
CONT: L'opium brut se présente souvent maintenant sous un aspect nouveau, la poudre d'opium. De couleur rouille, elle est inodore.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
polvo de opio [masculine noun]