English (Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
opiate [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That] contains opium or any of its derivatives.
French (Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
opiacé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui contient de l'opium [ou] un dérivé de l'opium.