English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
chandoo [correct]; chandu [correct]
DEF: A preparation of opium used in China for smoking.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
opium à fumer [masculine noun]; chandoo [masculine noun]; chandu [masculine noun]