English (Animal Diseases)
besnoitiosis [correct]
CONT: Besnoitiosis : Etiology : Besnoitia spp; Affected species : Opossms; caribou and reindeer(J Wildlife Diseases 33 : 319-326, 1995) ;Lesions : In opossums there are multiple protozoal cysts in connective tissues throughout the body. In caribou and reindeer the protozoal cysts also are associated with or are within blood vessels resulting in cutaneous infarction.
French (Maladies des animaux)
besnoitiose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: infection par Besnoitia spp.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
besnoitiosis [correct, feminine noun]