English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
nitrocellulose ink [correct]
CONT: The oxygen transmission rate was significantly lower through both OPP [oriented polypropylene] and coated OPP [acrylic/oriented polypropylene/polyvinylidene chloride] films printed with the nitrocellulose ink.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre nitrocellulosique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre résistante à la chaleur dont la résine de base est la nitrocellulose.
OBS: Terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.