English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
unsequenced lines [plural]
CONT: At a number of post-incident reviews, it was agreed there needed to be a better link between the OPP and the town, and that a number of agencies need better telephone systems, including some additional, unlisted, unsequenced lines.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
numéros de téléphone non consécutifs [masculine noun, plural]; numéros non consécutifs [masculine noun, plural]