English (Paleontology; Botany)
cryptogam [correct]
DEF: A plant without apparent reproductive organs : a spore-plant. Opp. seed-plant or phanerogam.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
cryptogame [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Plantes] [...] qui ont les organes de la fructification peu apparents (spore). Les champignons sont des plantes cryptogames.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
criptógama [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clase de plantas [...] que no tienen reproducción sexual aparente.