English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
second-last opponent [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
avant-dernier adversaire [correct, masculine noun]; avant-dernière adversaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
penúltimo adversario [correct, masculine noun]; penúltima adversaria [correct, feminine noun]