English (Sports (General))
strike an opponent [correct]; hit an opponent [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Sports (Généralités))
frapper un adversaire [correct]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
golpear a un adversario [correct]; golpear a un contrario [correct]