English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
side tackle [correct, noun]
DEF: The action taken by a player to engage an opponent by approaching from the side or rear.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tacle de côté [correct, masculine noun]; tackle de côté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tacle effectué par un joueur qui approche l'adversaire par le côté.
Spanish (Fútbol)
entrada lateral [correct, feminine noun]; entrada por banda [correct, feminine noun]