English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
counter-sea operation [correct]
CONT: The aim of counter-sea operations is to attain and maintain a desired degree of maritime superiority by finding, fixing, delaying, disrupting, or destroying adversary forces in the maritime domain and to prevent an opponent from doing the same.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
opération de supériorité maritime [correct, feminine noun]