English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
move into the way of an opponent [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
OBS: Not to be confused with "be in the way of an opponent. "
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
entraver la progression d'un adversaire [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d'avertissement.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «se trouver sur le chemin d'un adversaire».
Spanish (Fútbol)
colocarse en el camino de un adversario [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.
OBS: No confundir con "encontrarse en el camino de un adversario".