English (The Eye)
Hering theory [correct]
OBS: opponent process theory : The theory that human color vision depends of three pairs of opposing processes : white-black, yellow-blue and red-green.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a glossary of psychometrics.
French (Oeil)
théorie de Hering