English (Sports (General))
opponent's goal [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités))
but de l'équipe adversaire [correct, masculine noun]; but de l'adversaire [correct, masculine noun]; but adverse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
meta contraria [correct, feminine noun]