English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Bacterial Diseases)
Pseudomonas cepacia [Latin]
DEF: A species of Pseudomonas widely distributed in rotting plants and soil and sometimes opportunistic in humans.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies bactériennes)
Pseudomonas cepacia [Latin]