English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
structural inequality [correct]
DEF: A disparity in the distribution of resources and opportunities due to the characteristics of the laws, rules or official policies of society.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
inégalité structurelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disparité dans la distribution des ressources et des occasions en raison des caractéristiques des lois, des règles ou des politiques officielles de la société.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
desigualdad estructural [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproducción sistemática de relaciones asimétricas por parte del Estado con la finalidad de mantener la hegemonía de grupos de poder; excluye otras visiones y no responde a la realidad plural.