English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
onboard position [correct]
CONT: Most of these complaints alleged that the language requirements of certain onboard positions on these routes unfairly jeopardized the opportunities for employment and advancement of unilingual employees.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
poste à bord [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La majorité des plaintes alléguait que les exigences linguistiques de certains postes à bord de ces trains diminuaient injustement les chances d'emploi et d'avancement du personnel unilingue de la région.