English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
intergovernmental business process [correct]
CONT: PCO [Privy Council Office] also supported the Clerk in two multilateral discussions with his provincial and territorial counterparts regarding common challenges and opportunities with respect to public sector management, sharing of best practices and working to transform intergovernmental business processes.
OBS: intergovernmental business process: term usually used in the plural.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
processus opérationnel intergouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces discussions avaient pour buts de mettre en commun les pratiques exemplaires et de transformer les processus opérationnels intergouvernementaux.
OBS: processus opérationnel intergouvernemental : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.