English (Tourism; Economic Co-operation and Development)
research/product/marketing continuum [correct]; RPM Continuum [correct]
CONT: The research/product/marketing continuum is a disciplined approach to tourism planning ... The continuum illustrates how research leads to new or renewed products, which lead to unique selling propositions (or brands), which lead to the opportunity to [execute] effective marketing campaigns, which ultimately leads to generating consumer demand.
OBS: Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency.
French (Tourisme; Coopération et développement économiques)
continuum recherche-produit-marketing [correct, masculine noun]; continuum RPM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des six éléments de la Stratégie de l'APECA [Agence de promotion économique du Canada atlantique] en matière de développement du tourisme.