English (Business and Administrative Documents; Tourism; Marketing)
site assessment tool [correct]
CONT: The site assessment tool assesses the market readiness [and/or] attractiveness of a business’ physical assets and benchmarks and quantifies site information from a visitor perspective.
OBS: Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Tourisme; Commercialisation)
outil d'évaluation de site [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Outil d'évaluation des exploitants dans le cadre de la Stratégie de l'APECA [Agence de promotion économique du Canada atlantique] en matière de développement du tourisme.
OBS: Agence de promotion économique du Canada atlantique.