English (Administrative Law; Courts; Rights and Freedoms)
adjudicative hearing [correct]; hearing [correct, noun]; adjudicatory hearing [correct]; adjudicatory proceeding [correct]; adjudicating [correct, noun]; adjudication hearing [correct]
DEF: An agency proceeding in which a person's rights and duties are decided after notice and an opportunity to be heard.
French (Droit administratif; Tribunaux; Droits et libertés)
audience [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séance (publique ou non) d'une juridiction, en général consacrée aux débats et aux plaidoiries [...] ainsi qu'au prononcé des décisions.
Spanish (Derecho administrativo; Tribunales; Derechos y Libertades)
audiencia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En derecho administrativo y procesal, trámite para aducir razones o valorar pruebas que se ofrece a un interesado en un proceso o en un expediente administrativo.