English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
Jacquard weaving [correct]; jacquard weaving [correct]
CONT: Jacquard weaving provides the opportunity for designing an enormous number of complex pictorial and other patterning effects using combinations of warp colors, filling colors and integrated weaves.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissage Jacquard [correct, masculine noun]; tissage jacquard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les avantages du tissage Jacquard : […] cette technique est souvent utilisée, car elle présente de nombreux avantages. Tout d'abord, on peut l'utiliser sur des matières différentes, comme le coton, le polyester, la viscose ou encore la soie. […] De plus, la variété des motifs est importante.