English (Management Control; Financial and Budgetary Management; Insurance)
claims audit [correct]; claim audit [correct]
CONT: A claim audit measures compliance to an agreed standard and identifies areas of opportunity in the overall claim handling process.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Assurances)
audit des réclamations [correct, masculine noun]