English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
advancement potential [correct]; potential for advancement [correct]; opportunity for advancement [correct]; promotability [correct]; promotional opportunity [correct]; promotion opportunity [correct]; promotion potential [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
possibilité d'avancement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: avancement : Progression d'un employé au sein d'une organisation.