English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
advancement potential [correct]; opportunity for advancement [correct]; potential for advancement [correct]; promotability [correct]; promotional opportunity [correct]; promotion opportunity [correct]; promotion potential [correct]; opportunity for promotion [correct]
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
possibilité de promotion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: promotion : Avancement d'un employé à un poste supérieur à celui qu'il occupait précédemment.