English (Decision-Making Process; Group Dynamics)
decision-making group [correct]
OBS: ... the lack of opportunity for career advancement in certain decision-making groups of the Public Service...
French (Processus décisionnel; Dynamique des groupes)
groupe de prise de décision [correct, masculine noun]; groupe décisionnaire [masculine noun]