English (Probability (Statistics))
completely randomized design [correct]; completely randomised design
DEF: An experimental design in which all subjects have an equal opportunity to be submitted to every experimental condition.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
plan expérimental complètement aléatoire [masculine noun]; dispositif complètement aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif totalement au hasard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan expérimental dans lequel tous les sujets ont une chance égale d'être soumis à chaque condition expérimentale.