English (Astronautics)
announcement of flight opportunity [correct]; AFO [correct]
DEF: The process by which proposed investigations are solicited for a specific space flight.
French (Astronautique)
avis d'offre de participation au vol [masculine noun]; AFO [masculine noun]; annonce de possibilité d'emport [feminine noun]; avis d'occasion de vol [masculine noun]