English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
reasonable opportunity to apply for federal public-service job opportunities [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
possibilité raisonnable de postuler des emplois dans la fonction publique fédérale [correct, feminine noun]