English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
advertised process [correct]
CONT: In an advertised process, persons in the area of selection are informed of a job opening and have an opportunity to apply and demonstrate their suitability based on the merit criteria.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
processus annoncé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un processus annoncé, les personnes qui se trouvent dans la zone de sélection sont informées d'une possibilité d'emploi et peuvent poser leur candidature et démontrer qu'elles répondent aux critères de mérite.