English (Trade; Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
registration of modifications [correct]
CONT: Registration of modifications... On application by the parties to a specialization agreement that has been registered, and after affording the Commissioner a reasonable opportunity to be heard, the Tribunal may make an order directing that a modification of the agreement be registered.
French (Commerce; Droit des contrats (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
inscription des modifications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Inscription des modifications [...] Le Tribunal peut, par ordonnance, ordonner qu'une modification d'un accord de spécialisation inscrit soit elle-même inscrite lorsque les parties à l'accord en font la demande et après avoir, dans la mesure de ce qui est raisonnable, donné au commissaire la possibilité de se faire entendre.