English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
opportunity bond [correct]
CONT: In his remarks Eves noted that Opportunity Bonds would create a new and innovative way for municipalities to meet today’s environmental challenges by improving sewer and water systems. Opportunity bonds also encourage economic development in our communities by building transit and other infrastructure.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation d'occasion [proposal, feminine noun]