English (Marketing Research; Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Trade)
commercial potential [correct]
CONT: Commercial potential is the opportunity of commercialization of the candidate technology... Determination of commercial potential of a technology is a necessary prerequisite element for defining successful commercialization strategies.
French (Étude du marché; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Commerce)
potentiel commercial [correct, masculine noun]