English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
shadow wage
DEF: A wage rate that is used for measuring the opportunity cost of labor in project analysis. Three components are used to establish it : foregone marginal product, changes in consumption and savings and changes in leisure.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire virtuel [masculine noun]; salaire de référence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
salario sombra [masculine noun]; salario de cuenta [masculine noun]