English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
opportunity-driven [correct, adjective]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
axé sur les possibilités [correct]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.