English (Federal Administration)
opportunity for outside employment
CONT: Post-employment compliance measures are designed to minimize, without unduly restricting former employees in seeking employment, the possibilities of using public office to unfair advantage in obtaining opportunities for outside employment.
French (Administration fédérale)
occasion d'emploi à l'extérieur
CONT: Les mesures d'observation concernant l'après-mandat visent, sans empêcher indûment les anciens employés de se chercher un emploi, à réduire au minimum les possibilités qu'ils ont de tirer un avantage indu de leur charge pour obtenir des occasions d'emploi à l'extérieur.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.