English (School and School-Related Administration)
tenure-track position [correct]; tenure track position [correct]
DEF: A position or office that carries with it the opportunity to eventually obtain … the right to permanent employment.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
poste menant à la permanence [correct, masculine noun]