English (Labour and Employment; Translation (General))
opportunity for employment growth
CONT: Small and medium-sized businesses are Canada's best opportunity for employment growth. Action is needed to help the sector meet its growth potential.
French (Travail et emploi; Traduction (Généralités))
moteur de croissance de l'emploi [masculine noun]
CONT: Les petites et moyennes entreprises sont les principaux moteurs de la croissance de l'emploi au Canada. Il faut prendre des mesures pour les aider à réaliser leur potentiel de croissance.