English (Recruiting of Personnel)
interdepartmental employment opportunity [correct]
CONT: Deputy heads must: ... at a minimum, advertise interdepartmental employment opportunities on Publiservice, the extranet site for employees of the Government of Canada ...
French (Recrutement du personnel)
possibilité d'emploi interministérielle [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les administrateurs généraux et les administratrices générales doivent : [...] à tout le moins, annoncer les possibilités d'emploi interministérielles dans Publiservice, site extranet du personnel du gouvernement du Canada [...]