English (Management Operations; Public Administration)
opportunity evaluation [correct]
OBS: opportunity evaluation : term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Administration publique)
évaluation des perspectives [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: évaluation des perspectives : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.